Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 : Report

by Kirti Rajput

In a thrilling turn of events, the much-anticipated Bollywood movie “Gadar 2” has taken the box office by storm, smashing records and leaving audiences in awe.

Directed by the renowned Anil Sharma and produced by Zee Studio and Anil Sharma Productions, Gadar 2 has proven to be a blockbuster hit, with its exceptional storyline and stellar cast capturing the hearts of cinema-goers.

Gadar 2 kicked off its cinematic journey with an extraordinary performance on its opening day. The film amassed a remarkable India net collection of ₹40.10 Cr on its first Friday, creating a buzz that echoed across the nation. The audience’s enthusiasm and anticipation were palpable as they flocked to theaters, eager to witness the magic unfold on the silver screen.

Gadar 2 Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters:

ShowtimeMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Morning Shows35.44%62.50%79.91%89.18%
Afternoon Shows61.50%88.50%95.94%89.00%
Evening Shows79.00%96.92%100.00%88.21%
Night Shows89.22%89.22%88.22%89.21%

Day 2 Box Office Triumph

Building upon its initial success, Gadar 2 continued its winning streak on the second day, delivering an impressive India net collection of ₹43.00 Cr (early estimates).

This phenomenal growth of 1.5% in just one day showcases the film’s undeniable allure and speaks volumes about its captivating storyline and engaging performances.

A Global Sensation

Gadar 2’s remarkable success is not confined to the Indian market alone. The film’s captivating narrative has transcended borders, making a mark on the worldwide stage.

As the numbers continue to pour in, the global collection figures are poised to shatter expectations, solidifying Gadar 2’s status as a cinematic masterpiece.

Gadar 2 Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Regions:

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai89.85%55.74%100.34%101.35%101.35%38
Surat49.18%17.23%37.87%52.70%88.00%333
Bhopal69.48%22.30%66.94%89.63%97.00%93
Mumbai58.81%25.34%48.65%70.95%89.00%867
Hyderabad48.16%18.24%43.62%50.68%83.00%212
Pune61.12%33.45%49.82%72.33%88.00%333
Jaipur78.57%61.81%78.98%87.29%85.00%197
Kolkata45.61%15.20%39.48%71.23%56.76%211
Bengaluru74.25%35.47%75.73%91.22%94.00%189
National Capital Region82.35%54.68%87.28%96.29%89.00%1063
Chandigarh76.64%41.55%79.28%96.30%88.94%136
Lucknow66.76%28.37%63.92%87.28%86.00%236
Ahmedabad64.07%26.35%55.75%77.99%95.00%566

The Journey Beyond

The journey of Gadar 2 is not limited to its box office triumphs. The film’s compelling storyline, brought to life by a stellar ensemble cast, has resonated with audiences on a profound level. Starring luminaries such as Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel, Utkarsh Sharma, Simrat Kaur, Luv Sinha, and Manish Wadhwa, Gadar 2 showcases the depth of talent and dedication that went into its making.

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.